Trophies Winners 2009

Category Division Winner Score Donor
SO AB HP, Winner OK/OM Ľubo Martiška, OM5ZW 3 442 924
Jiří Král, OK2RZ
SO AB LP, Winner OK/OM Petr Prokop, OL6P (OK2WTM) 1 398 120
Richard Gašparík OK8WW/OM2TW
QRP AB, Winner OK/OM Ludek Odehnal, OK3C (OK2ZC) 540 750
Milan Konecny, OK2BYW
MO ST, Winner OK/OM OM8A (OM2VL,3BH,3RM,5KM,5CM) 3 509 992
Printo Ltd.
SO AB HP, Winner Europe Alexander V. Ganin, RT3T 245 310
Jiří Král, OK2RZ
SO AB LP, Winner Europe Vladimir Fetisov, RA3EG 219 912
Rádioklub OK1KWV
QRP AB, Winner Europe Valery F. Bobrov, RW3AI 89 9950
Milan Pelech, OK1VWK
MO ST, Winner Europe Technical University Yaroslavl, RM3M 203 931
Jiří Šanda, OK1RI
SO AB HP, Winner DX Pavel Kukushkin, UN9L 357 429
Jiří Král, OK2RZ
SO AB LP, Winner DX Nickolay A. Gorovenko, UA9AOL 278 208
Milan Voborník, OK1DWC
QRP AB, Winner DX Igor I. Golikov, RV9AZ 80 626
Richard Gašparík OK8WW/OM2TW
MO ST, Winner DX Club station Novotroitsk, RK9SWF 153 000
Petr Antonín, OK1DOF
SO 160 HP, Winner OK/OM OL1A 160 035
Jiří Pešta, OK1RF
SO 80 HP, Winner OK/OM Vojtěch Zeman, OL0E 277 944
Jiří Šanda, OK1RI
SO 40 HP, Winner OK/OM Vladimir Pusec, OK1DKZ 622 398
Jiří Pešta, OK1RF
SO 20 HP, Winner OK/OM Rosťa Rimell, OL9Z 334 411
Jiří Šanda, OK1RI
SO 15 HP, Winner OK/OM Radim Drahozal, OL2N 96 672
Jiří Pešta, OK1RF
SO 160 LP, Winner OK/OM Jan Šustr, OK2ZAW 36 852
LTV Klimkovice, www.localtv.cz
SO 80 LP, Winner OK/OM Milan Konecny, OK2BYW 216 685
Milan Otisk, OK2MMO
SO 40 LP, Winner OK/OM Jan Dohnálek, OK1JDR 187 440
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU
SO 20 LP, Winner OK/OM Petr Douděra, OK1CZ 121 250
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU
SO 15 LP, Winner OK/OM Laco Polák, OK1AD 22 794
Oldřich Burger, OK2ER
SO 160 HP, Winner Europe Slavko Celarc, S57DX 9 176
Richard Gašparík OK8WW/OM2TW
SO 80 HP, Winner Europe Algirdas Uzdonas, LY7M 15 288
Printo Ltd.
SO 20 HP, Winner Europe Konstantin Morozov, UX1IL 12 865
Miloš Prostecký, OK1MP
SO 160 LP, Winner Europe Peter Schuebeler, DK2FG 7 700
Petr Douděra, OK1CZ / DD-Amtek
SO 80 LP, Winner Europe Janez Celarc, S51DX 15 738
Printo Ltd.
SO 15 LP, Winner Europe Anatoly Kharlamov, UA4AGO 4 266
Petr Douděra, OK1CZ / DD-Amtek
SO 160 HP, Winner DX Willem Angenent, K6ND 2 268
BTV Klimkovice, www.btv.cz
SO 80 HP, Winner DX Willem Angenent, K6ND 29 526
Slávek Zeler, OK1TN
SO 40 HP, Winner DX Damir Galiulin, RK9AX 49 950
Miloš Prostecký, OK1MP
SO 40 LP, Winner DX Serge Kuvshinov, 4L6QC 41 760
Vratislav Vaverka, OK1KT
1st North America SO HP
Top Score
DX Charles D. Fulp, Jr, K3WW 294 150
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU
1st North America SO LP
Top Score
DX Karl E. Grunewald, N8NA 107 256
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU

Previous page: Trophies Winners 2010
Next page: Trophies Winners 2008