Trophies Winners 2008

Category Division Winner Score Donor
SO AB HP, Winner OK/OM Pavol Vanko, OM5RM 2 603 000
Jiří Král, OK2RZ
SO AB LP, Winner OK/OM Karel Odehnal, OK2ZI 1 548 987
Oldřich Linhart, OK1YM
QRP AB, Winner OK/OM Milan Konecny, OK2BYW 408 608
Pavel Hruška, OK2FB/OL6W
MO ST, Winner OK/OM OM3RMM (OM2VL,3BH,3NA,3RM,5KM,5CM) 3 542 532
Printo Ltd.
SWL, Winner OK/OM Eduard Horčička, OK1-32929 99 450
Mastrant.com
SO AB HP, Winner Europe Andy Chucha, UZ4L 188 650
Jiří Král, OK2RZ
SO AB LP, Winner Europe Vladimir Fetisov, RA3EG 172 482
BTV Klimkovice, www.btv.cz
QRP AB, Winner Europe Joseph Presman, UU2CW 126 721
Pavel Hruška, OK2FB/OL6W
MO ST, Winner Europe RF3A (RD3DG, RK3FM, RK3FT) 164 268
Jiří Šanda, OK1RI
SO AB HP, Winner DX Vinichenko Vladimir, UP0L 467 433
Jiří Král, OK2RZ
SO AB LP, Winner DX Pavel Kukushkin, UN9L 383 526
Milan Voborník, OK1DWC
QRP AB, Winner DX Art Sivolobov, RW4AA/9 8 580
Pavel Hruška, OK2FB/OL6W
MO ST, Winner DX RK9WZZ (RV9WLE, RV9WHZ, RW9WW) 292 929
Petr Antonín, OK1DOF
SO 160 HP, Winner OK/OM Vojta Zeman, OL9X (OK2ZU) 83 636
Jiří Pešta, OK1RF
SO 80 HP, Winner OK/OM Daniel Glanc, OK7M (OK1DIG) 373 680
Jiří Šanda, OK1RI
SO 40 HP, Winner OK/OM Dobroslav Frebort, OK1AVY 430 612
Jiří Pešta, OK1RF
SO 20 HP, Winner OK/OM Pavel Pok, OL8M 390 186
Jiří Šanda, OK1RI
SO 15 HP, Winner OK/OM Tomas Hess, OK1IC 50 040
Jiří Pešta, OK1RF
SO 160 LP, Winner OK/OM Volodimir, OK8MZ 20 349
LTV Klimkovice, www.localtv.cz
SO 80 LP, Winner OK/OM Pavel Cernusek, OK2TRN 114 500
Milan Otisk, OK2MMO
SO 40 LP, Winner OK/OM Juraj Dankovic, OM4JD 262 173
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU
SO 20 LP, Winner OK/OM Ludek Odehnal, OK3C (OK2ZC) 214 812
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU
SO 15 LP, Winner OK/OM Petr Prokop, OL6P (OK2WTM) 16 401
Oldřich Burger, OK2ER
SO 160 HP, Winner Europe Slavko Celarc, S57DX 6 760
Otakar Ungr, OK1AKL
SO 80 HP, Winner Europe Radio Klub "Jan Hus", 9A5Y (9A5CM) 13 440
Printo Ltd.
SO 40 HP, Winner Europe Janne Karresuo, OH6M (OH6LBW) 15 312
Mastrant.com
SO 20 HP, Winner Europe Vladimir Sorokin, RW6ATJ 12 150
Miloš Prostecký, OK1MP
SO 160 LP, Winner Europe Marek Serocki, SP2QG 4 956
Petr Douděra, OK1CZ / DD-Amtek
SO 80 LP, Winner Europe Gediminas Lucinskas, LY9A (LY3BA) 13 940
Printo Ltd.
SO 40 LP, Winner Europe Zoran Dimitrijevic, YU5T (YU1JU) 11 534
Martin Picek, 4Z8EE/OK1EE
SO 20 LP, Winner Europe Konstantin Vakhonin, RU4SS 13 448
Mastrant.com
SO 15 LP, Winner Europe Anatoly Ievkov, UA4AMM 1 620
Petr Douděra, OK1CZ / DD-Amtek
SO 80 HP, Winner DX Willem Angenent, K6ND 12 702
Slávek Zeler, OK1TN
SO 40 HP, Winner DX Ruslan Yurin, UA9ONJ 29 952
Miloš Prostecký, OK1MP
SO 20 HP, Winner DX Pavel Prihoda, YM2W (OK1MU) 46 992
Mastrant.com
SO 40 LP, Winner DX Alexander Smagin, RA9AP 30 186
Vratislav Vaverka, OK1KT
SO 20 LP, Winner DX Alex Urban, RW9UX 30 888
Czech Radio Club
SO 15 LP, Winner DX Alexander Volkov, RU9WZ 23 517
Marq, OK8BWW
1st North America HP
Top Score
DX Charles D. Fulp Jr., K3WW 167 475
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU
1st North America LP
Top Score
DX Merrill Brown, WK2G 37 332
Jan Litomiský, OK1XU

Previous page: Trophies Winners 2009
Next page: Trophies Winners 2007